We'll call you

Leave your contact details with us and we will call you when you prefer.

Stay in touch

Subscribe to our newsletter for news and expert advice for a perfect night’s sleep.

Privacy policy.

General

For the purposes provided for by the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of 7 April, of the European Parliament and of the Council, by Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on personal data protection and the guarantee of digital rights, as well as any other relevant national law, ORIGINBEDS S.L. informs you that it complies fully with current law on personal data protection and with the commitments to confidentiality relating to its activity.

ORIGINBEDS S.L. informs you of the existence of a system of information processing owned by ORIGINBEDS S.L. for the purposes of inherent to management, communication and information. This system is described in the corresponding Record of Processing Activities, which users may access to verify the situation of their data.

Security measures and levels

ORIGINBEDS S.L. has adopted the measures necessary to guarantee information security, as required by article 32 of the GDPR, in accordance with the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, to avoid as far as possible, and always within the technical possibilities, their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, thus guaranteeing their confidentiality, integrity and availability.

Scope

The Security measures that ORIGINBEDS S.L. has described in the Record of Processing Activities will be applied to all the activities of the information processing system in which personal data are processed, in compliance with current data protection legislation.

Al the staff hired by ORIGINBEDS S.L. and its Data Processors, are obliged to comply with said legislation, particularly with respect to their functions and obligations, including those of duty to secrecy, which will be determined by ORIGINBEDS S.L.

Data collection:

The acceptance of these conditions requires some essential data to be collected from the users to provide the services, which will be requested personally through forms or the Website. At the time the data are collected, users will be duly informed of their rights.

To ensure the information contained in our processing system is always up to date and does not contain errors, we ask our customers and users to notify us as soon as possible of any modifications or corrections to their persona data.

Purpose: Exercise of rights

You may exercise your rights of access, objection, correction, cancellation, erasure, withdrawal of consent, limitation of data processing and data portability, by writing to ORIGINBEDS S.L., C/Pozuelo de Zarzón, 4, Madrid 28005, Spain. You may also present a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). However, other means may be used to recognise the identity of the customer who exercises any of the above rights.

Consent

Users must provide their consent for ORIGINBEDS S.L. to make use of their personal data in order to provide the services contracted correctly.

Completion of the form included on the website or sending emails or other communications to ORIGINBEDS S.L. implies the user’s express consent to the inclusion of their personal data in the said processing system owned by ORIGINBEDS S.L.

At the time of requesting this information, the customer or user will be notified of the recipient of this information, the purpose for which the data are used, the identity and address of ORIGINBEDS S.L. and the entitlement of the users to exercise their rights of access, objection, correction, cancellation, erasure, withdrawal of consent, limitation of the data processing, and data portability, and to present a claim before the AEPD.

Transfer to third parties

ORIGINBEDS S.L. does not transfer personal data without the express consent of the data subjects, which must be granted on each occasion. The data may only be transferred for the stated purpose and always with the consent of the user or customer.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy

The data gathered in all private communications between ORIGINBEDS S.L. and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality. ORIGINBEDS S.L. undertakes to maintain secrecy with respect to personal data, comply with its duty to store the data and adopt all the necessary measures to prevent any changes or unauthorised processing of them, pursuant to current law.

In addition, the information of any type that the parties exchange shall be confidential, as will any information they agree has such status, or that merely relates to the content of this information. The data may not be viewed via the Internet directly, unless there is express consent of the data subject on each occasion.

We recommend customers not to provide their identity, password or reference numbers that ORIGINBEDS S.L. may provide them with to a third party.

Also, to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between ORIGINBEDS S.L. and the customer is preserved in all communications, the customer/user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

Changes in security and data protection policy

ORIGINBEDS S.L. reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy with the aim of adapting it to new legislation or case law, changes that may derive from model codes on this matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, such changes being effective on the date of publication of said modification on the ORIGINBEDS S.L. Website.

Contact address

This Website is managed by ORIGINBEDS S.L., with CIF B87903746, entered on 1 September 2017 in the Companies Register of Madrid in volume 36,355, folio 155, entry 1 with page M-653194.

The system of data processing is located in ORIGINBEDS S.L., C/Pozuelo de Zarzón 4, Madrid 28005, Spain, under the supervision and control of ORIGINBEDS S.L., which assumes the responsibility for adopting security measures of a technical and organisational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, pursuant to the EU General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of 27 April, Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on personal data protection and the guarantee of digital rights, other current national laws and other relevant law.

In the light of Law 34/2002 on services in the information society and e-commerce, ORIGINBEDS S.L. informs you that the general acceptance of this law includes among these services the supply of information by these means. In any event, the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of 27 April, Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the protection of personal data and the guarantee of digital rights, other current national law and its implementing regulations will be applicable, in particular with respect to obtaining of personal data, information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.

Showrooms
Gunni & Trentino
Spain
Madrid
Paseo de la Habana, 3 28036 Madrid
+34 911 96 01 27
Barcelona
Carrer del Rosselló, 214 08008 Barcelona
+34 932 411 494
Marbella
Hotel Marbella Club, Bulevar Alfonso de Hohenlohe, sn, Loc.2, 29602 Málaga
+34 951 96 87 71
Find us at
BLESS Hotels
Spain
Madrid
Calle de Velázquez 62, 28001 Madrid
+34 915 75 28 00
Ibiza
Playa, Av. Cala Nova, 07849 Ibiza, Islas Baleares
+34 971 33 03 00